SFP-1GB-LX 10KM SFP Fiber Transceiver

//SFP-1GB-LX 10KM SFP Fiber Transceiver

SFP-1GB-LX 10KM SFP Fiber Transceiver

$78.76

  • USD: $61.75

25 in stock (can be backordered)

1.25 Gbps 10KM SFP Fiber Transceiver for Open Mesh S Series switches.

25 in stock (can be backordered)

Warranty: 1 Year

SKU: SFP-1GB-LX Category:

Description

1.25 Gbps 10KM SFP Fiber Transceiver for Open Mesh S Series switches.

Features

  • Tested and certified to work with Open Mesh S Series switches
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 10km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single+3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

Downloads: Datasheet

 

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Dimensions 7 × 1 × 1 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.