SFP-10GB-SR 850NM 300M FP Fiber Transceiver

//SFP-10GB-SR 850NM 300M FP Fiber Transceiver

SFP-10GB-SR 850NM 300M FP Fiber Transceiver

$104.00

  • USD: $81.54

10 in stock

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m SFP Fiber Transceiver for Open Mesh S Series switches.

 

10 in stock

Warranty: 1 Year

SKU: SFP-10GB-SR Category:

Description

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m SFP Fiber Transceiver for Open Mesh S Series switches.

Features

  • Tested and certified to work with Open Mesh S Series switches
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 550m on 50/125μm MMF, 500m on 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single+3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <600mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

Downloads:Datasheet

 

Additional information

Weight .1 kg
Dimensions 5 × 2 × 2 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…